Guest Events

12 Step Groups, Support Groups and Meditation Groups are open to the public. For more information about these groups, please contact them individually.

Regularly Scheduled Meetings and Events
Day Event Room Start Time End Time
Monday AA "Fellowship of the Spirit" Meeting Room 1 6:30 a.m. 7:30 a.m.
AA Principals Before Personalitiy Scout Room 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Exploring Faith* Chapel / New Library 6:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
SOS, Survivors of Suicide (4th Mon) Meeting Room 2 6:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
SLA Augustine Fellowhsip Meeting Room 1 7:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Tuesday AA "Big Book" Meeting Room 1 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
.
Cub Scouts (4th Tues) Conference Room 5:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Prescott Insight Meditation Hazeltine Room 6:30 p.m. Instruction 7:00 Starts 8:30 p.m.
Boy Scouts Scout Room 6:30 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Wednesday AA "Fellowship of the Spirit" Meeting Room 1 6:30 a.m. 7:30 a.m.
AA "Principals Before Personality" Scout Room 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
ALANON "Strength and Hope" Meeting Room 1 3:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
AA "Working Girls" Meeting room 2 5:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
AA "Amety" MEN"S CLOSED Anonymous Meeting Room 1 5:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Refuge Recovery Meditation Hazeltine Room 7:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
AA "Our Journey" Meeting Room 1 7:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Thursday
Bell Choir Rehearsal Hazeltine Room 11:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m.
AA "Big Book" Meeting Room 1 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
AA "Tool Box" Meeting Room 1 5:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
AA "Tool Box" overflow Meeting Room 2 5:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Cub Scouts (3th Thurs)* Perkins Hall 6:00 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
1
Friday AA "Fellowship of the Spirit" Meeting Room 1 6:30 a.m. 7:30 a.m.
ALANON "Lunch Bunch" Meeting Room 1 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
AA "Principals Before Personality" Scout Room 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Cub's Den Pack 1 Scout Room 3:15 p.m. 5:15 p.m.
ALANON "For Parents" Meeting Room 1 4:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
PFLAG (3rd Fri) Perkins Hall 6:00 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Scout Drill Team* Scout Room 6:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
SLA Augustine Fellowship Meeting Room 2 6:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
*
Saturday
Peace Dancers (3rd Sat) Perkins Hall 7:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m.
Contra Dance (4th Sat) Perkins Hall 7:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m.
Sunday International Folk Dancers (Weekly) Perkins Hall 3:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
SLA Joyful Heart Meeting Room 1 5:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
ALANON "Spiritual Sunday" Meeting Room 2 7:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
ALATEEN Scout Room 7:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
*Denotes a Church Event